Valid

NB/T 20218-2013Requirements for electromagnetic compatibility test of instrumentation and control equipment important to safety of nuclear power plants (English PDF)

核电厂安全重要仪表和控制设备电磁兼容性试验要求

Preview PDF

This is a limited preview

Buy now to download the full PDF (22 pages)

Need quotation for your management?

Get a formal quotation for NB/T 20218-2013 in 30 minutes.

Issued by

NEA

Level / Type

Industry · Recommended

Issue date

June 8, 2013

Implementation date

October 1, 2013

Scope

NB/T 20218-2013 is the English-translated version of 核电厂安全重要仪表和控制设备电磁兼容性试验要求.

Electromagnetic compatibility testing of instrumentation and control equipment important to safety is the subject of NB/T 20218-2013, a recommended Chinese energy industry standard.

It is an identical adoption of the international standard IEC 62003:2009 and sets out the requirements such equipment has to meet when it is tested for electromagnetic compatibility in nuclear power plants.

It is classified L06 in the Chinese system and 33.100.01 internationally. Its cited documents are the parts of the GB/T 17626 series on electromagnetic compatibility testing and measurement, together with GB 4824. Issued on 8 June 2013, it has applied since 1 October 2013.

Found what you need?

Document preview — NB/T 20218-2013

National Standard of the People's Republic of China

ICS
33.100.01

Issued by: National Energy Administration of the People's Republic of China

Contents

  • 2 Normative references

2 Normative references

NB/T 20218-2013 cites the following standards, which apply in full or in part through the references made to them in its clauses.

GB/T 17626.2-2006

GB/T 17626.3-2008

GB/T 17626.4-2008

GB/T 17626.5-2008

GB/T 17626.6-2008

GB/T 17626.8-2006

GB/T 17626.9

GB/T 17626.10

GB/T 17626.11-2008

GB/T 17626.12-1998

GB/T 17626.13-2006

GB/T 17626.14

GB/T 17626.16

GB/T 17626.28

GB 4824

......
This preview omits tables, figures, formulas and parts of the technical clauses. The complete document — 22 pages — is available in the English PDF.

Referenced standards

Normative references

Similar standards

How to Download NB/T 20218-2013

  1. 1

    Add to cart

    Click "Download PDF" on this page and choose "Buy this standard". You can add more standards before checkout.

  2. 2

    Checkout

    Enter your email and billing details. Payment is processed securely by Stripe (cards or bank transfer). Prefer bank details? Request a quotation (min. order $300).

  3. 3

    Instant delivery (0–9 sec)

    Delivery is automatic: within seconds of payment you'll receive an email with a secure download link. The link stays valid for 72 hours.

  4. 4

    Invoice included

    A tax invoice is attached to the confirmation email. Need a custom invoice? Contact us.

Related Standards

English PDF
22 pages
Instant delivery (0–9 sec)
Invoice included
View Cart

Secure payment via Stripe

Payments accepted

VisaMastercardAmerican ExpressApple PayGoogle PayStripe

NB/T 20218-2013

$510.00