NB/T 20218-2013Requirements for electromagnetic compatibility test of instrumentation and control equipment important to safety of nuclear power plants (English PDF)
核电厂安全重要仪表和控制设备电磁兼容性试验要求
This is a limited preview
Buy now to download the full PDF (22 pages)
Need quotation for your management?
Get a formal quotation for NB/T 20218-2013 in 30 minutes.
Issued by
NEA
Level / Type
Industry · Recommended
Issue date
June 8, 2013
Implementation date
October 1, 2013
Scope
NB/T 20218-2013 is the English-translated version of 核电厂安全重要仪表和控制设备电磁兼容性试验要求.
Electromagnetic compatibility testing of instrumentation and control equipment important to safety is the subject of NB/T 20218-2013, a recommended Chinese energy industry standard.
It is an identical adoption of the international standard IEC 62003:2009 and sets out the requirements such equipment has to meet when it is tested for electromagnetic compatibility in nuclear power plants.
It is classified L06 in the Chinese system and 33.100.01 internationally. Its cited documents are the parts of the GB/T 17626 series on electromagnetic compatibility testing and measurement, together with GB 4824. Issued on 8 June 2013, it has applied since 1 October 2013.
Found what you need?
Document preview — NB/T 20218-2013
National Standard of the People's Republic of China
- ICS
- 33.100.01
Issued by: National Energy Administration of the People's Republic of China
Contents
- 2 Normative references
2 Normative references
NB/T 20218-2013 cites the following standards, which apply in full or in part through the references made to them in its clauses.
GB/T 17626.2-2006
GB/T 17626.3-2008
GB/T 17626.4-2008
GB/T 17626.5-2008
GB/T 17626.6-2008
GB/T 17626.8-2006
GB/T 17626.9
GB/T 17626.10
GB/T 17626.11-2008
GB/T 17626.12-1998
GB/T 17626.13-2006
GB/T 17626.14
GB/T 17626.16
GB/T 17626.28
GB 4824
......
This preview omits tables, figures, formulas and parts of the technical clauses. The complete document — 22 pages — is available in the English PDF.
Referenced standards
Normative references
- GB/T 17626.2-2006Electromagnetic compatibility -- Testing and measurement techniques -- Electrostatic discharge immunity test
- GB/T 17626.3-2008Electromagnetic compatibility - Testing and measurement techniques - Part 3: Radiated, radio-frequency, electromagnetic field immunity test
- GB/T 17626.4-2008Electromagnetic compatibility -- Testing and measurement techniques -- Electrical fast transient/burst immunity test
- GB/T 17626.5-2008Electromagnetic compatibility - Testing and measurement techniques - Surge immunity test
- GB/T 17626.6-2008Electromagnetic compatibility -- Testing and measurement techniques -- Immunity to conducted disturbances, induced by radio-frequency fields
- GB/T 17626.8-2006Electromagnetic compatibility (EMC) -- Part 4-8: Testing and measurement techniques -- Power frequency magnetic field immunity test
Similar standards
How to Download NB/T 20218-2013
- 1
Add to cart
Click "Download PDF" on this page and choose "Buy this standard". You can add more standards before checkout.
- 2
Checkout
Enter your email and billing details. Payment is processed securely by Stripe (cards or bank transfer). Prefer bank details? Request a quotation (min. order $300).
- 3
Instant delivery (0–9 sec)
Delivery is automatic: within seconds of payment you'll receive an email with a secure download link. The link stays valid for 72 hours.
- 4
Invoice included
A tax invoice is attached to the confirmation email. Need a custom invoice? Contact us.
Related Standards
GB 4824-2025 — Industrial, scientific and medical equipment - Radio-frequency disturbance characteristics - Limits and methods of measurement
GB/T 17626.10-2017 — Electromagnetic compatibility -- Testing and measurement techniques -- Damped oscillatory magnetic field immunity test
GB/T 17626.13-2006 — Electromagnetic compatibility (EMC) - Testing and measurement techniques - Harmonics and inter-harmonics including mains signalling at a.c. power port low frequency immunity test
Secure payment via Stripe
Payments accepted
NB/T 20218-2013
$510.00