NB/T 20039.16-2015Code on nuclear air and gas treatment - Ventilation, air conditioning and air cleaning - Part 16: Racks for air cleaning components (English PDF)
核空气和气体处理规范 通风、空调与空气净化 第16部分:净化部件用排架
This is a limited preview
Buy now to download the full PDF (15 pages)
Need quotation for your management?
Get a formal quotation for NB/T 20039.16-2015 in 30 minutes.
Issued by
NEA
Level / Type
Industry · Recommended
Issue date
April 2, 2015
Implementation date
September 1, 2015
Scope
NB/T 20039.16-2015 is the English-translated version of 核空气和气体处理规范 通风、空调与空气净化 第16部分:净化部件用排架.
NB/T 20039.16-2015, part 16 of the Chinese nuclear air and gas treatment series, covers the racks, or mounting frames, that hold air cleaning components in place.
It specifies their design, manufacture, inspection, testing and quality assurance for the nuclear safety related parts of ventilation, air conditioning and air cleaning systems in nuclear facilities; racks serving components outside the nuclear safety scope may be built to it as a reference.
It supersedes the nuclear industry standard EJ/T 1182-2005. It quotes a long list of fastener, steel and series standards, including GB/T 94.1, GB/T 3098.1, GB/T 3280, GB/T 4237, GB/T 17939-2008, EJ/T 564, NB/T 20038-2011 and several other parts of NB/T 20039. Issued on 2 April 2015, it has applied since 1 September 2015.
Found what you need?
Document preview — NB/T 20039.16-2015
National Standard of the People's Republic of China
- ICS
- 27.120.20
- Replacing
- EJ/T 1182-2005
Issued by: National Energy Administration of the People's Republic of China
Contents
- 2 Normative references
2 Normative references
NB/T 20039.16-2015 cites the following standards, which apply in full or in part through the references made to them in its clauses.
GB/T 94.1
GB/T 706
GB/T 983
GB/T 3098.1
GB/T 3098.2
GB/T 3098.6
GB/T 3098.10
GB/T 3098.15
GB/T 3280
GB/T 4237
GB/T 5286
GB/T 16938
GB/T 17853
GB/T 17939-2008
GB/T 19804
EJ/T 564
NB/T 20038-2011
NB/T 20039.6-2011
NB/T 20039.7-2013
NB/T 20039.8-2012
NB/T 20039.11-2011
NB/T 20039.12-2011
NB/T 20196.1-2013
YB/T 5092
......
This preview omits tables, figures, formulas and parts of the technical clauses. The complete document — 15 pages — is available in the English PDF.
Referenced standards
Normative references
- GB/T 94.1Specification for spring washers - Single coil lock washers
- GB/T 706Hot rolled section steel
- GB/T 983Covered electrodes for manual metal arc welding of stainless and heat-resisting steels
- GB/T 3098.1Mechanical properties of fasteners - Bolts, screws and studs
- GB/T 3098.2Mechanical properties of fasteners - Part 2: Nuts
- GB/T 3098.6Mechanical properties of fasteners - Stainless steel bolts, screws and studs
EJ/T 564
Similar standards
Editions of NB/T 20039.16
| Edition | Title | Revision | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| NB/T 20039.16-2015 | Code on nuclear air and gas treatment - Ventilation, air conditioning and air cleaning - Part 16: Racks for air cleaning components | current edition | Current |
| EJ/T 1182-2005 | Code on nuclear air and gas treatment - Ventilation, air conditioning and air cleaning - Part 16: Racks for air cleaning components | previous edition | Superseded |
This page sells the current edition, NB/T 20039.16-2015. Earlier editions are listed for reference only.
How to Download NB/T 20039.16-2015
- 1
Add to cart
Click "Download PDF" on this page and choose "Buy this standard". You can add more standards before checkout.
- 2
Checkout
Enter your email and billing details. Payment is processed securely by Stripe (cards or bank transfer). Prefer bank details? Request a quotation (min. order $300).
- 3
Instant delivery (0–9 sec)
Delivery is automatic: within seconds of payment you'll receive an email with a secure download link. The link stays valid for 72 hours.
- 4
Invoice included
A tax invoice is attached to the confirmation email. Need a custom invoice? Contact us.
Related Standards
GB/T 16938-2008 — Fasteners -- General requirements for bolts, screws, studs and nuts
GB/T 17853-2018 — Tubular cored electrodes for stainless steels
GB/T 19804-2005 — Welding -- General tolerances for welded constructions -- Dimensions for lengths and angles -- Shape and position
Secure payment via Stripe
Payments accepted
NB/T 20039.16-2015
$225.00