Valid

GB/Z 18620.2-2008Cylindrical gears - Code of inspection practice - Part 2: Inspetion related to radial composite deviations, runout, tooth thickness and backlash (English PDF)

圆柱齿轮 检验实施规范 第2部分: 径向综合偏差、径向跳动、齿厚和侧隙的检验

Preview PDF

This is a limited preview

Buy now to download the full PDF (20 pages)

Need quotation for your management?

Get a formal quotation for GB/Z 18620.2-2008 in 30 minutes.

Issued by

SAMR; SAC

Level / Type

National · Recommended

Issue date

March 31, 2008

Implementation date

March 31, 2008

Scope

GB/Z 18620.2-2008 is the English-translated version of 圆柱齿轮 检验实施规范 第2部分: 径向综合偏差、径向跳动、齿厚和侧隙的检验.

GB/Z 18620.2-2008 is the second part of the Chinese national guiding technical document on the code of inspection practice for cylindrical gears, and it treats the inspection of radial composite deviations, runout, tooth thickness and backlash, that is the measurements made in double-flank contact.

It analyses the gear inspection methods and the measurements themselves, and works as a complement to GB/T 10095.2, from which most of the terms and definitions it uses are taken.

Its Annex A covers the choice of tooth thickness tolerances and of the minimum backlash for a gear pair in mesh, with proposed numerical values for that minimum backlash.

It is an identical adoption of ISO/TR 10064-2:1996 and cites GB/T 1356-2001, GB/T 10095.1-2008, GB/Z 18620.1-2008 and GB/Z 18620.3-2008. It replaces GB/Z 18620.2-2002 and was issued on 31 March 2008.

Found what you need?

Document preview — GB/Z 18620.2-2008

National Standard of the People's Republic of China

ICS
21.200
Classification
J 17
Replacing
GB/Z 18620.2-2002

Issued by: State Administration for Market Regulation; Standardization Administration of the PRC

Contents

  • 2 Normative references

2 Normative references

GB/Z 18620.2-2008 cites the following standards, which apply in full or in part through the references made to them in its clauses.

GB/T 1356-2001

GB/T 1357-1987

GB/T 10095.1-2008

GB/T 10095.2-2008

GB/Z 18620.1-2008

GB/Z 18620.3-2008

......
This preview omits tables, figures, formulas and parts of the technical clauses. The complete document — 20 pages — is available in the English PDF.

Referenced standards

Similar standards

Editions of GB/Z 18620.2

EditionTitleRevisionStatus
GB/Z 18620.2-2008Cylindrical gears - Code of inspection practice - Part 2: Inspetion related to radial composite deviations, runout, tooth thickness and backlashcurrent editionCurrent
GB/Z 18620.2-2002Cylindrical gears - Code of inspection practice - Part 2: Inspetion related to radial composite deviations, runout, tooth thickness and backlashprevious editionSuperseded

This page sells the current edition, GB/Z 18620.2-2008. Earlier editions are listed for reference only.

How to Download GB/Z 18620.2-2008

  1. 1

    Add to cart

    Click "Download PDF" on this page and choose "Buy this standard". You can add more standards before checkout.

  2. 2

    Checkout

    Enter your email and billing details. Payment is processed securely by Stripe (cards or bank transfer). Prefer bank details? Request a quotation (min. order $300).

  3. 3

    Instant delivery (0–9 sec)

    Delivery is automatic: within seconds of payment you'll receive an email with a secure download link. The link stays valid for 72 hours.

  4. 4

    Invoice included

    A tax invoice is attached to the confirmation email. Need a custom invoice? Contact us.

Related Standards

English PDF
20 pages
Instant delivery (0–9 sec)
Invoice included
View Cart

Secure payment via Stripe

Payments accepted

VisaMastercardAmerican ExpressApple PayGoogle PayStripe

GB/Z 18620.2-2008

$315.00