QC/T 588-1999Evaluation method for quality inspection of dump trucks (English PDF)
自卸汽车产品质量检验评定方法
This is a limited preview
Buy now to download the full PDF (15 pages)
Need quotation for your management?
Get a formal quotation for QC/T 588-1999 in 30 minutes.
Issued by
MIIT
Level / Type
Industry · Recommended
Issue date
August 9, 1999
Implementation date
January 1, 2000
Scope
QC/T 588-1999 is the English-translated version of 自卸汽车产品质量检验评定方法.
For dump trucks, QC/T 588-1999 is the recommended Chinese automotive standard that fixes how product quality inspection is carried out and scored. It defines the sampling, the test items, the test methods, the assessment method for each item and the comprehensive evaluation that follows.
Its field of use is the supervisory quality inspection of dump truck products, and dump trailers are handled by reference to it. The standard works with QC/T 900-1997, QC/T 222-1997, QC/T 223-1997, QC/T 29104-1992, QC/T 29105.2-1992, QC/T 29105.3-1992 and QC/T 29105.4-1992, and it is classified T46. Issued on 9 August 1999, it has applied since 1 January 2000.
Found what you need?
Document preview — QC/T 588-1999
National Standard of the People's Republic of China
Issued by: Ministry of Industry and Information Technology of the People's Republic of China
Contents
- 2 Normative references
2 Normative references
QC/T 588-1999 cites the following standards, which apply in full or in part through the references made to them in its clauses.
QC/T 900-1997
QC/T 222-1997
QC/T 223-1997
QC/T 29104-1992
QC/T 29105.2-1992
QC/T 29105.3-1992
QC/T 29105.4-1992
......
This preview omits tables, figures, formulas and parts of the technical clauses. The complete document — 15 pages — is available in the English PDF.
Referenced standards
Normative references
- QC/T 900-1997Evaluation method for quality inspection of complete vehicle products
- QC/T 222-1997Dump truck
- QC/T 223-1997Test methods for dump trucks
- QC/T 29104-1992Limits of solid particle contamination of hydraulic oil in special purpose vehicle hydraulic systems
- QC/T 29105.2-1992Test methods for solid contamination of hydraulic oil in special purpose vehicle hydraulic systems - Apparatus and apparatus cleaning
- QC/T 29105.3-1992Test methods for solid particle contamination of hydraulic oil in special purpose vehicle hydraulic systems - Sampling
Similar standards
How to Download QC/T 588-1999
- 1
Add to cart
Click "Download PDF" on this page and choose "Buy this standard". You can add more standards before checkout.
- 2
Checkout
Enter your email and billing details. Payment is processed securely by Stripe (cards or bank transfer). Prefer bank details? Request a quotation (min. order $300).
- 3
Instant delivery (0–9 sec)
Delivery is automatic: within seconds of payment you'll receive an email with a secure download link. The link stays valid for 72 hours.
- 4
Invoice included
A tax invoice is attached to the confirmation email. Need a custom invoice? Contact us.
Related Standards
QC/T 29105.2-1992 — Test methods for solid contamination of hydraulic oil in special purpose vehicle hydraulic systems - Apparatus and apparatus cleaning
QC/T 29105.3-1992 — Test methods for solid contamination of hydraulic oil in special purpose vehicle hydraulic systems - Sampling
QC/T 29105.4-1992 — Test methods for solid contamination of hydraulic oil in special purpose vehicle hydraulic systems - Microscope particle counting method
Secure payment via Stripe
Payments accepted
QC/T 588-1999
$105.00