Valid

QC/T 588-1999Evaluation method for quality inspection of dump trucks (English PDF)

自卸汽车产品质量检验评定方法

Preview PDF

This is a limited preview

Buy now to download the full PDF (15 pages)

Need quotation for your management?

Get a formal quotation for QC/T 588-1999 in 30 minutes.

Issued by

MIIT

Level / Type

Industry · Recommended

Issue date

August 9, 1999

Implementation date

January 1, 2000

Scope

QC/T 588-1999 is the English-translated version of 自卸汽车产品质量检验评定方法.

For dump trucks, QC/T 588-1999 is the recommended Chinese automotive standard that fixes how product quality inspection is carried out and scored. It defines the sampling, the test items, the test methods, the assessment method for each item and the comprehensive evaluation that follows.

Its field of use is the supervisory quality inspection of dump truck products, and dump trailers are handled by reference to it. The standard works with QC/T 900-1997, QC/T 222-1997, QC/T 223-1997, QC/T 29104-1992, QC/T 29105.2-1992, QC/T 29105.3-1992 and QC/T 29105.4-1992, and it is classified T46. Issued on 9 August 1999, it has applied since 1 January 2000.

Found what you need?

Document preview — QC/T 588-1999

National Standard of the People's Republic of China

Issued by: Ministry of Industry and Information Technology of the People's Republic of China

Contents

  • 2 Normative references

2 Normative references

QC/T 588-1999 cites the following standards, which apply in full or in part through the references made to them in its clauses.

QC/T 900-1997

QC/T 222-1997

QC/T 223-1997

QC/T 29104-1992

QC/T 29105.2-1992

QC/T 29105.3-1992

QC/T 29105.4-1992

......
This preview omits tables, figures, formulas and parts of the technical clauses. The complete document — 15 pages — is available in the English PDF.

Referenced standards

Similar standards

How to Download QC/T 588-1999

  1. 1

    Add to cart

    Click "Download PDF" on this page and choose "Buy this standard". You can add more standards before checkout.

  2. 2

    Checkout

    Enter your email and billing details. Payment is processed securely by Stripe (cards or bank transfer). Prefer bank details? Request a quotation (min. order $300).

  3. 3

    Instant delivery (0–9 sec)

    Delivery is automatic: within seconds of payment you'll receive an email with a secure download link. The link stays valid for 72 hours.

  4. 4

    Invoice included

    A tax invoice is attached to the confirmation email. Need a custom invoice? Contact us.

Related Standards

English PDF
15 pages
Instant delivery (0–9 sec)
Invoice included
View Cart

Secure payment via Stripe

Payments accepted

VisaMastercardAmerican ExpressApple PayGoogle PayStripe

QC/T 588-1999

$105.00